Wednesday, February 18, 2009

Souper Douper Stuff

I have been on a soup kick for the past week. On Fridy night they showed the Soup Nazi episode of Seinfeld and that always has me craving soup. The next day we went to Outback and when the waiter was just taking our drink order I was like, "I already know I want a cup of Clam Chowder". It came before we ordered our meal!!! then yesterday at work my friend went to Quiznos and got Broccoli Cheese soup so after work I got some and that was soooo good. I meant to go after work again today, but forgot!! No problem Schwann's came and I got this Tuscan Tomato with Basil Bisque ---- OMG!!!! It is to die for!!! So good!! I think it will be gone by tomorrow.

I am losing my voice. I feel better, but my voice is going. One of my kiddos said I was talking weird and told me I needed to go home and take a nap!! I kinda like it because I sound like a different person!!

I found this seller on EBAY who makes the cuuuuuuuuuutttttttessssssttttttt cards and gift tags!! Look here...
CUTE CARDS
I am telling you, they are so cute!! And highly affordable. Homemade cards. Check them out. Just don't bid against me!! LOL! (okay, yes, I confess, I actually know the person selling them. but seriously though, they are really cute and so worth getting).

How is the week going for you?

No comments: