Monday, March 12, 2012

Mancat Monday With Scout and Friends

Hello Friends!! This will be a short post as it is so beautiful here today that I just gotta go outside!!

These guys smell soooo good with catnip spray!

Sorry I am blurry, but I moved my head too fast lol

I sure do love my cat bed


I hope you all have a wonderful week.

BTW, we turned off word verification for your commenting ease!

1 comment:

Fuzzy Tales said...

Oh, oh, we're so excited re: the word verification. LOL. Okay, our human is, because sometimes she has to try four or five times to get a comment to take and that's just absurd.

Anyway, happy Monday, Scout. Have a fun week!

BTW, you know we changed blog urls right?

http://keas-fuzzy-tales.blogspot.com